Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-66 > Article-8 > Section-66-8-102-1
66-8-102.1. Guilty pleas; limitations.
Where the complaint or information alleges a violation of Section 66-8-102 NMSA 1978, any plea of guilty thereafter entered in satisfaction of the charges shall include at least a plea of guilty to the violation of one of the subsections of Section 66-8-102 NMSA 1978, and no other disposition by plea of guilty to any other charge in satisfaction of the charge shall be authorized if the results of a test performed pursuant to the Implied Consent Act [66-8-105 NMSA 1978] disclose that the blood or breath of the person charged contains an alcohol concentration of:
A.     eight one hundredths or more; or
B.     four one hundredths or more if the person charged is driving a commercial motor vehicle.