Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-38 > Section-7-38-35
7-38-35. Preparation of property tax schedule by assessor.
A.     After receipt of the rate-setting order and the order imposing the tax, but no later than October 1 of each tax year, the county assessor shall prepare a property tax schedule for all property subject to property taxation in the county.  This schedule shall be in a form that shall be made available electronically and contain the information required by regulations of the department and shall contain at least the following information:
(1)     the description of the property taxed and, if the property is personal property, its location;
(2)     the property owner's name and address and the name and address of any person other than the owner to whom the tax bill is to be sent;
(3)     the classification of the property;
(4)     the value of the property determined for property taxation purposes;
(5)     the tax ratio;
(6)     the taxable value of the property;
(7)     the amount of any exemption allowed and a statement of the net taxable value of the property after deducting the exemption;
(8)     the allocations of net taxable value to the governmental units;
(9)     the tax rate in dollars per thousand of net taxable value for all taxes imposed on the property;
(l0)     the amount of taxes due on the described property; and
(11)     the amount of any penalties and interest already imposed and due on the described property.
B.     The property tax schedule is a public record and a part of the valuation records.