Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-9 > Section-7-9-28
7-9-28. Exemption; gross receipts tax; occasional sale of property or services.
Exempted from the gross receipts tax are the receipts from the isolated or occasional sale of or leasing of property or a service by a person who is neither regularly engaged nor holding himself out as engaged in the business of selling or leasing the same or similar property or service.