Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-70 > Article-5 > Section-70-5-17
70-5-17. No formal notice required of hearing on application for license; appeal.
The same procedure, rights and penalties as specified in the LPG and CNG Act in the cases of revocation or suspension of licenses are available, where applicable, in cases where the bureau refused to grant a license, except that no formal notice of hearing on an application for license need be given an applicant, other than that he is given a reasonable opportunity to appear in support of his application before the bureau renders its order refusing him a license. Appeal shall be to the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978.