TITLE 11
§ 6535. Discipline.
The Department shall promulgate rules and regulations for the maintenance of good order and discipline in the facilities and
institutions of the Department, including procedures for dealing with violations. Prisoners of the Department shall have access
to those portions of the disciplinary rules that apply to them, at places and times deemed reasonable and appropriate by the
Commissioner. There shall be a record of charges of infractions by inmates, any punishments imposed and of medical inspections
made.
11 Del. C. 1953, § 6535; 54 Del. Laws, c. 349, § 1; 71 Del. Laws, c. 306, § 1.;