TITLE 16
§ 3102. Supervision and enforcement of registrations.
(a) The Department has charge of the registration of births, deaths, marriages, divorces and fetal deaths and shall prepare
the necessary methods, forms and blanks for obtaining and preserving such records and insuring the faithful registration of
the same throughout this State and in the central Office of Vital Statistics.
(b) The Department is charged with the uniform and thorough enforcement of this chapter throughout the State and shall from
time to time promulgate any additional forms and regulations that are necessary for this purpose.
27 Del. Laws, c. 84, § 1; 27 Del. Laws, c. 85, § 1; Code 1915, § 797; 33 Del. Laws, c. 57, § 4; 34 Del. Laws, c. 69, § 1; Code 1935, § 780; 16 Del. C. 1953, § 3101; 68 Del. Laws, c. 274, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 149, § 138.;