TITLE 18
§ 5920. Uniform Insurers Liquidation Act.
(a) Paragraphs (2)-(13) inclusive of § 5901, together with §§ 5902, 5903 and 5913-5920 of this title constitute and may be
referred to as the Uniform Insurers Liquidation Act.
(b) The Uniform Insurers Liquidation Act shall be so interpreted and construed as to effectuate its general purpose to make
uniform the law of those states that enact it. To the extent that its provisions when applicable conflict with other provisions
of this chapter, the provisions of such act shall control.
18 Del. C. 1953, § 5920; 56 Del. Laws, c. 380, § 1.;