Subchapter VI. General Provisions
§ 6857. Savings clause.
This chapter applies to actions, cases and proceedings brought after April 26, 1976, and also applies to any further conduct
of actions, cases and proceedings then pending, except to the extent that application of this chapter would not be feasible,
or would work injustice, in which event former procedures apply.
60 Del. Laws, c. 373, § 1.;