Subchapter VI. General Provisions
§ 6854. Expert witness.
No person shall be competent to give expert medical testimony as to applicable standards of skill and care unless such person
is familiar with the degree of skill ordinarily employed in the field of medicine on which he or she will testify.
60 Del. Laws, c. 373, § 1; 62 Del. Laws, c. 274, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 415, § 1.;