TITLE 18
§ 6913. Prohibited associations.
No captive insurance company shall be permitted to join or contribute financially to any plan, pool, association, or guaranty
or insolvency fund in this State, nor shall any such captive insurance company, or any insured or affiliate thereof, receive
any benefit from any such plan, pool, association or guaranty or insolvency fund for claims arising out of the operations
of such captive insurance company.
64 Del. Laws, c. 454, § 1; 75 Del. Laws, c. 150, § 1.;