Subchapter IV. Right-of-Way
§ 4131. Vehicle approaching or entering intersection.
(a) The driver of a vehicle approaching an intersection shall yield the right-of-way to a vehicle which has entered the intersection
from a different highway.
(b) When 2 vehicles enter an intersection from different highways at approximately the same time, the driver of the vehicle
on the left shall yield the right-of-way to the vehicle on the right.
(c) The right-of-way rules declared in subsections (a) and (b) of this section are modified at through highways and otherwise
as stated in this chapter.
21 Del. C. 1953, § 4131; 54 Del. Laws, c. 160, § 1.;