TITLE 26
§ 209. Standards, classifications, regulations, practices, measurements, services, property and equipment of public utility.
(a) The Commission may, after hearing, by order in writing:
(1) Fix just and reasonable standards, classifications, regulations, practices, measurements or services to be furnished,
imposed, observed and followed thereafter by any public utility;
(2) Require every public utility to furnish safe and adequate and proper service and keep