Subchapter V. Judicial Review
§ 10144. Stay pending review.
When an action is brought in the Court for review of an agency regulation or decision, enforcement of such regulation or decision
by the agency may be stayed by the Court only if it finds, upon a preliminary hearing, that the issues and facts presented
for review are substantial and the stay is required to prevent irreparable harm.
60 Del. Laws, c. 585, § 1; 62 Del. Laws, c. 301, § 2.;