Subchapter V. Judicial Review
§ 10143. Mandamus for agency action.
Any person aggrieved by the failure of an agency to take action required of it, by law, may bring an action in the Court for
an appropriate writ of mandamus.
60 Del. Laws, c. 585, § 1; 62 Del. Laws, c. 301, § 2.;