Subchapter III. Procedure and Administration
§ 524. Notice of determination after protest.
Written notice of the Director's determination under § 523 of this title shall be mailed to the taxpayer by certified or registered
mail, and such notice shall set forth the Director's findings of fact and the basis of any determination which is adverse,
in whole or in part, to the taxpayer.
68 Del. Laws, c. 187, § 1.;