Subchapter I. General Provisions
§ 15-106. Governing law.
(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b), the law of the jurisdiction governing a partnership agreement governs
relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership.
(b) The law of the State of Delaware governs relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership and
the liability of partners for an obligation of a limited liability partnership.
(c) If (i) a partnership agreement provides for the application of the laws of the State of Delaware, and (ii) the partnership
files with the Secretary of State a statement of partnership existence or a statement of qualification, then the partnership
agreement shall be governed by and construed under the laws of the State of Delaware.
72 Del. Laws, c. 151, § 1; 72 Del. Laws, c. 390, § 8; 77 Del. Laws, c. 59, § 4.;