Subchapter I. General Provisions
§ 15-110. Indemnification.
Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its partnership agreement, a partnership may, and
shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any partner or other person from and against any and all claims and demands
whatsoever.
72 Del. Laws, c. 151, § 1.;