Subchapter I. General Provisions
§ 17-111. Interpretation and enforcement of partnership agreement.
Any action to interpret, apply or enforce the provisions of a partnership agreement, or the duties, obligations or liabilities
of a limited partnership to the partners of the limited partnership, or the duties, obligations or liabilities among partners
or of partners to the limited partnership, or the rights or powers of, or restrictions on, the limited partnership or partners,
or any provision of this chapter, or any other instrument, document, agreement or certificate contemplated by any provision
of this chapter, may be brought in the Court of Chancery.
69 Del. Laws, c. 258, § 6; 77 Del. Laws, c. 69, § 1.;