Subchapter I. General Provisions
§ 17-108. Indemnification.
Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its partnership agreement, a limited partnership may,
and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any partner or other person from and against any and all claims and
demands whatsoever.
65 Del. Laws, c. 188, § 1.;