Subchapter I. General Provisions
§ 17-107. Business transactions of partner with the partnership.
Except as provided in the partnership agreement, a partner may lend money to, borrow money from, act as a surety, guarantor
or endorser for, guarantee or assume 1 or more specific obligations of, provide collateral for and transact other business
with, the limited partnership and, subject to other applicable law, has the same rights and obligations with respect thereto
as a person who is not a partner.
6 Del. C. 1953, § 1713; 59 Del. Laws, c. 105, § 1; 63 Del. Laws, c. 420, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 188, § 1; 66 Del. Laws, c. 316, § 5; 69 Del. Laws, c. 258, § 4.;