Subchapter IV. Directors and Officers
§ 146. Submission of matters for stockholder vote.
A corporation may agree to submit a matter to a vote of its stockholders whether or not the board of directors determines
at any time subsequent to approving such matter that such matter is no longer advisable and recommends that the stockholders
reject or vote against the matter.
74 Del. Laws, c. 84, § 3.;