CHAPTER 1. UNFAIR COMPETITION; UNFAIR OR DECEPTIVE ACTS AND PRACTICES
Sec. 18. This article does not create a cause of action other thanan action by:
(1) the commissioner to enforce his order; or
(2) a person, as defined in section 1 of this chapter, to appeal anorder of the commissioner.
As added by P.L.259-1983, SEC.6.
IC 27-4-1-19
Annual report of consumer complaints