IC 32-31-3
Sec. 16. A landlord who fails to comply with sections 14 and 15of this chapter is liable to the tenant in an amount equal to the part ofthe deposit withheld by the landlord plus reasonable attorney's feesand court costs.
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.16.
IC 32-31-3-17
Waiver of chapter