CHAPTER 9. MECHANIC'S AND TRADESMAN'S LIENS
Sec. 8. All mechanics, tradesmen, or bailees taking advantage ofthis chapter, at the time of the entrusting, must issue a receipt to theperson entrusting the article to them. The receipt must conspicuouslystate, "All articles left on the premises after work is completed maybe sold for charges.".
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.18.