IC 5-1-17
Sec. 12. (a) Bonds issued under IC 36-10-8 or IC 36-10-9 or priorlaw may be refunded as provided in this section.
    (b) A capital improvement board may:
        (1) lease all or a portion of land or a capital improvement orimprovements to the authority, which may be at a nominal leaserental with a lease back to the capital improvement board,conditioned upon the authority assuming bonds issued underIC 36-10-8 or IC 36-10-9 or prior law and issuing its bonds torefund those bonds; and
        (2) sell all or a portion of land or a capital improvement orimprovements to the authority for a price sufficient to providefor the refunding of those bonds and lease back the land orcapital improvement or improvements from the authority.
As added by P.L.214-2005, SEC.6.
IC 5-1-17-13
Lease; findings; term; conditions