CHAPTER 1. DEFINITIONS
Sec. 27. "Tangible personal property" means personal propertythat:
(1) can be seen, weighed, measured, felt, or touched; or
(2) is in any other manner perceptible to the senses.
The term includes electricity, water, gas, steam, and prewrittencomputer software.
As added by P.L.257-2003, SEC.18.
IC 6-2.5-1-27.2
"Telecommunications nonrecurring charges"