IC 7.1-3-9
Sec. 6. Certain Local Ordinances Proscribed. A city or town shallnot enact an ordinance which in any way, directly or indirectly,regulates, restricts, enlarges, or limits the operation or business of theholder of a liquor retailer's permit as provided in this title. A city ortown shall not enact an ordinance covering any other business orplace of business for the conduct of it in such a way as to prevent orinhibit the holder of a liquor retailer's permit from being qualified toobtain or continue to hold the permit, or operate to interfere with orprevent the exercise of the permittee's privileges under the permit.
(Formerly: Acts 1973, P.L.55, SEC.1.)
IC 7.1-3-9-7
Ordinances sent to commission