IC 9-21-8
Sec. 31. (a) A person who drives a vehicle shall do the following:
        (1) Stop as required under this article at the entrance to athrough highway.
        (2) Yield the right-of-way to other vehicles that have enteredthe intersection from the through highway or that areapproaching so closely on the through highway as to constitutean immediate hazard.
    (b) After yielding as described in subsection (a)(2), the personwho drives a vehicle may proceed and persons who drive othervehicles approaching the intersection on the through highway shallyield the right-of-way to the vehicle proceeding into or across thethrough highway.
As added by P.L.2-1991, SEC.9.
IC 9-21-8-32
Stop signs at intersections; duty to obey