CHAPTER 3. SALVAGE MOTOR VEHICLES
Sec. 5. A certificate of salvage title issued under section 4 of thischapter must contain the following information:
(1) The same vehicle information as a certificate of title issuedby the department.
(2) The notation "SALVAGE TITLE" prominently recorded onthe front and back of the title.
(3) If the motor vehicle is a flood damaged vehicle, the notation"FLOOD DAMAGED" prominently recorded on the front andback of the title.
As added by P.L.2-1991, SEC.10. Amended by P.L.59-1998, SEC.5.
IC 9-22-3-6
Certificate of salvage title; assignment by owner of salvage vehicle