Statutes > South-dakota > Title-13 > Chapter-32 > Statute-13-32-6
13-32-6. Disturbance of school as misdemeanor. A person, whether pupil or not, who intentionally disturbs a public or nonpublic school when in session or who intentionally interferes with or interrupts the proper order or management of a public or nonpublic school by acts of violence, boisterous conduct, or threatening language, so as to prevent the teacher or any pupil from performing his duty, is guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.
Source: SDC 1939, § 15.9911; SL 1955, ch 41, ch 17, § 11; SL 1957, ch 74; SL 1975, ch 128, § 211; SL 1982, ch 86, § 144.