Statutes > Nevada > Title-12 > Chapter-136 > Probate-of-wills > 136-210
136.210  Translation and recording of will in foreign language.  If the will is in a foreign language the court shall certify to a correct translation thereof into English and the certified translation shall be recorded in lieu of the original.
      [28:107:1941; 1931 NCL § 9882.28]
      NRS 136.220  Admissibility of certified copy of will and order admitting will to probate.  A copy of the will and order admitting it to probate, certified by the clerk in whose custody it may be, must be received in evidence and be as effectual in all cases as the original will would be if proved.
      [31:107:1941; 1931 NCL § 9882.31]—(NRS A 1999, 2266)