207.360  “Crime related to racketeering” defined.  “Crime related to racketeering” means the commission of, attempt to commit or conspiracy to commit any of the following crimes:
1.  Murder;
2.  Manslaughter, except vehicular manslaughter as described in NRS 484B.657;
3.  Mayhem;
4.  Battery which is punished as a felony;
5.  Kidnapping;
6.  Sexual assault;
7.  Arson;
8.  Robbery;
9.  Taking property from another under circumstances not amounting to robbery;
10.  Extortion;
11.  Statutory sexual seduction;
12.  Extortionate collection of debt in violation of NRS 205.322;
13.  Forgery;
14.  Any violation of NRS 199.280 which is punished as a felony;
15.  Burglary;
16.  Grand larceny;
17.  Bribery or asking for or receiving a bribe in violation of chapter 197 or 199 of NRS which is punished as a felony;
18.  Battery with intent to commit a crime in violation of NRS 200.400;
19.  Assault with a deadly weapon;
20.  Any violation of NRS 453.232, 453.316 to 453.3395, inclusive, or 453.375 to 453.401, inclusive;
21.  Receiving or transferring a stolen vehicle;
22.  Any violation of NRS 202.260, 202.275 or 202.350 which is punished as a felony;
23.  Any violation of subsection 2 or 3 of NRS 463.360 or chapter 465 of NRS;
24.  Receiving, possessing or withholding stolen goods valued at $250 or more;
25.  Embezzlement of money or property valued at $250 or more;
26.  Obtaining possession of money or property valued at $250 or more, or obtaining a signature by means of false pretenses;
27.  Perjury or subornation of perjury;
28.  Offering false evidence;
29.  Any violation of NRS 201.300 or 201.360;
30.  Any violation of NRS 90.570, 91.230 or 686A.290, or insurance fraud pursuant to NRS 686A.291;
31.  Any violation of NRS 205.506, 205.920 or 205.930;
32.  Any violation of NRS 202.445 or 202.446; or
33.  Any violation of NRS 205.377.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 1495; A 1989, 18, 160; 1991, 124, 161; 1997, 493; 1999, 2642; 2001, 1100; 2003, 2951; 2005, 79; 2009, 144)