Statutes > Nevada > Title-3 > Chapter-40 > Actions-to-determine-conflicting-claims-to-real-property > 40-120
40.120  Remedy is cumulative.  The remedy provided in NRS 40.090, 40.100 and 40.110 shall be construed as cumulative and not exclusive of any other remedy, form or right of action or proceeding now allowed by law.
      [1911 CPA § 583; RL § 5525; NCL § 9072]
      NRS 40.130  Adverse action on mining claim.  In all actions brought to determine the right of possession of a mining claim, or metalliferous vein or lode, where an application has been made to the proper officers of the Government of the United States by either of the parties to such action for a patent for the mining claim, vein or lode, it shall only be necessary to confer jurisdiction on the court to try the action, and render a proper judgment therein, that it appear that an application for a patent for such mining claim, vein or lode has been made, and that the parties to the action are claiming such mining claim, vein or lode, or some part thereof, or the right of possession thereof.
      [1911 CPA § 584; RL § 5526; NCL § 9073]