463.720  Prohibited practices.  A licensee shall not, in a foreign gaming operation, knowingly:
1.  Violate a foreign, federal, tribal, state, county, city or township law, regulation, ordinance or rule, or any equivalent thereof, concerning the conduct of gaming;
2.  Fail to conduct the operation in accordance with the standards of honesty and integrity required for gaming in this state;
3.  Engage in an activity or enter into an association that is unsuitable for a licensee because it:
(a) Poses an unreasonable threat to the control of gaming in this state;
(b) Reflects or tends to reflect discredit or disrepute upon this state or gaming in this state; or
(c) Is contrary to the public policy of this state concerning gaming;
4.  Engage in an activity or enter into an association that interferes with the ability of this state to collect all license fees imposed by this chapter; or
5.  Employ, contract with or associate with a person whom the Commission or a court in this state has found guilty of cheating or to whom the Commission has denied a gaming license, or finding of suitability, on the ground of unsuitability.
(Added to NRS by 1977, 1421; A 1993, 304; 1997, 1073)