Statutes > Pennsylvania > Title-18 > Chapter-5 > 510
§ 510. Justification in property crimes. Conduct involving the appropriation, seizure or destruction of, damage to, intrusion on or interference with property is justifiable under circumstances which would establish a defense of privilege in a civil action based thereon, unless: (1) this title or the law defining the offense deals with the specific situation involved; or (2) a legislative purpose to exclude the justification claimed otherwise plainly appears.