Statutes > Pennsylvania > Title-20 > Chapter-33 > 3387
§ 3387. Claims not due; certain to become due. Upon satisfactory proof or admission of a claim which is not due but certain to become due, the court may provide for payment by one of the following methods: (1) Awarding the present value of the claim, as agreed to by the claimant and the personal representative. (2) Ordering the personal representative to retain or pay into the court sufficient assets to pay on maturity of the claim the whole amount then due, or a proportionate amount in case of insolvency. Cross References. Section 3387 is referred to in section 7755 of this title.