Statutes > Pennsylvania > Title-26 > Chapter-7 > 705
§ 705. Contiguous tracts and unity of use. Where all or a part of several contiguous tracts in substantially identical ownership is condemned or a part of several noncontiguous tracts in substantially identical ownership which are used together for a unified purpose is condemned, damages shall be assessed as if the tracts were one parcel. Cross References. Section 705 is referred to in section 521 of this title.