Statutes > Pennsylvania > Title-42 > Chapter-7 > 764
§ 764. Election contests and other matters. The Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive original jurisdiction of: (1) Contested nominations and elections of the second class under the act of June 3, 1937 (P.L.1333, No.320), known as the "Pennsylvania Election Code." (2) All matters arising in the Office of the Secretary of the Commonwealth relating to Statewide office, except nomination and election contests within the jurisdiction of another tribunal. (Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days) 1978 Amendment. Act 53 added section 764.