Statutes > Pennsylvania > Title-75 > Chapter-17 > 1755
§ 1755. Coordination of benefits. (a) Workers' compensation.--All benefits (less reasonably incurred collection costs) that an eligible claimant receives or is entitled to receive from workers' compensation and from any other like source under local, state or Federal law shall be subtracted from any benefits available in section 1753 (relating to benefits available) unless the law authorizing or providing for those benefits makes them excess or secondary to the benefits in accordance with this subchapter. (b) Accident and health benefits.--All benefits an eligible claimant receives or is entitled to receive as a result of injury from any available source of accident and health benefits shall be subtracted from those benefits available in section 1753. (Feb. 12, 1984, P.L.53, No.12, eff. Oct. 1, 1984)