Statutes > Pennsylvania > Title-75 > Chapter-61 > 6146
§ 6146. Enforcement agreements. The secretary may enter into agreements relating to enforcement of this title, including, but not limited to: (1) the Driver License Compact and any other agreements to notify any state of violations incurred by residents of that state; (2) agreements to suspend or revoke the operating privilege of Pennsylvania licensed drivers who are convicted in Federal court or in another state of any offense essentially similar to those enumerated in section 1532(a) and (b) (relating to revocation or suspension of operating privilege); (3) agreements to disqualify the commercial driving privilege of Pennsylvania licensed drivers convicted in Federal court or in another state of offenses essentially similar to those resulting in disqualification under section 1611 (relating to disqualification); (4) agreements to establish procedures for the seizure of suspended, revoked or disqualified drivers' licenses of residents of other states; and (5) agreements to take measures to assure taking of chemical tests of breath, blood or urine and payment of fines or attendance at hearings by persons charged with these or other violations. (Dec. 15, 1982, P.L.1268, No.289, eff. 30 days; May 30, 1990, P.L.173, No.42, eff. Nov. 1, 1990) Cross References. Section 6146 is referred to in sections 1533, 1553, 1554 of this title.