Statutes > Tennessee > Title-47 > Chapter-25 > Part-1 > 47-25-106
47-25-106. Recovery of consideration as remedy for damages.
Any person who is injured or damaged by any such arrangement, contract, agreement, trust, or combination described in this part may sue for and recover, in any court of competent jurisdiction, from any person operating such trust or combination, the full consideration or sum paid by the person for any goods, wares, merchandise, or articles, the sale of which is controlled by such combination or trust.
[Acts 1891, ch. 218, § 6; 1903, ch. 140, § 4; Shan., § 3190; Acts 1927, ch. 60, § 3; mod. Code 1932, § 5886; T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 69-106.]