Statutes > Tennessee > Title-65 > Chapter-2 > 65-2-112
65-2-112. Decisions and orders in contested cases.
Every final decision or order rendered by the authority in a contested case shall be in writing, or stated in the record, and shall contain a statement of the findings of fact and conclusions of law upon which the decision of the authority is based. Copies of such decisions or orders shall be delivered or mailed to each party or to the party's attorney of record.
[Acts 1953, ch. 162, § 12 (Williams, § 5501.35); T.C.A. (orig. ed.), § 65-212; Acts 1995, ch. 305, § 9.]