Statutes > Georgia > Title-23 > Chapter-2 > Article-2 > 23-2-32
O.C.G.A. 23-2-32 (2010)
23-2-32. When negligent complainant granted relief
(a) The negligence of the complaining party, preventing relief in equity, is that want of reasonable prudence, the absence of which would be a violation of legal duty.
(b) Relief may be granted even in cases of negligence by the complainant if it appears that the other party has not been prejudiced thereby.