Statutes > Georgia > Title-16 > Chapter-11 > Article-2 > 16-11-34
O.C.G.A. 16-11-34 (2010)
16-11-34. Preventing or disrupting lawful meetings, gatherings, or processions
(a) A person who recklessly or knowingly commits any act which may reasonably be expected to prevent or disrupt a lawful meeting, gathering, or procession is guilty of a misdemeanor.
(b) This Code section shall not be construed to affect the powers delegated to counties or to municipal corporations to pass laws to punish disorderly conduct within their respective limits.