Statutes > South-carolina > Title-12 > Chapter-28
SECTION 12-28-320. Presumption that fuel delivered to motor vehicle fuel supply tank is used in this State.
Except as otherwise provided under Article 7 of this chapter, the department shall consider it a presumption that all motor fuel subject to the user fee delivered in this State into a motor vehicle fuel supply tank is to be used or consumed on the highways in this State producing or generating power for propelling motor vehicles.