Statutes > South-carolina > Title-38 > Chapter-71
SECTION 38-71-90. Penalty for violation of chapter.
An insurer or its officer or agent that issues or delivers to any person in this State any policy in wilful violation of any of the provisions of this chapter is subject to the provisions of Section 38-2-10 for each offense.