Statutes > South-carolina > Title-38 > Chapter-71
SECTION 38-71-320. Policies issued for delivery in another state.
If a policy is issued by an insurer domiciled in this State for delivery to a person residing in another state and if the official having responsibility for the administration of the insurance laws of the other state has advised the director or his designee that the policy is not subject to approval or disapproval by the official, the director or his designee may by ruling require that the policy meet the standards set forth in Sections 38-71-330, 38-71-340, and 38-71-370.