Statutes > South-carolina > Title-49 > Chapter-19
SECTION 49-19-320. Transmittal and filing of order establishing district.
Immediately after the district has been declared a corporation by the court the clerk thereof shall transmit to the Secretary of State a certified copy of the findings and decree of the court incorporating the district and such copy shall be filed in the office of the Secretary of State. A copy of such findings and decree together with a plat of the district showing the outside boundary lines shall also be filed in the office of the clerk of the court of common pleas in each of the counties having land in the district, where such copy shall become a permanent record, and each such clerk shall receive a fee of one dollar for filing and preserving it.
ARTICLE 5.
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS; OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES