Statutes > South-carolina > Title-6 > Chapter-29
SECTION 6-29-880. Powers of board of architectural review.
The board of architectural review has those powers involving the structures and neighborhoods as may be determined by the zoning ordinance. Decisions of the zoning administrator or other appropriate administrative official in matters under the purview of the board of architectural review may be appealed to the board where there is an alleged error in any order, requirement, determination, or decision.