Statutes > South-carolina > Title-6 > Chapter-29
SECTION 6-29-850. Appeal to Supreme Court.
A party in interest who is aggrieved by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon the appeal may appeal in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules.