Statutes > South-carolina > Title-6 > Chapter-29
SECTION 6-29-910. Contempt; penalty.
In case of contempt by a party, witness, or other person before the board of architectural review, the board may certify the fact to the circuit court of the county in which the contempt occurs and the judge of the court, in open court or in chambers, after hearing, may impose a penalty as authorized by law.