Statutes > South-carolina > Title-8 > Chapter-11
SECTION 8-11-186. Reporting interim new full-time employment positions.
A state agency shall report to the appropriate Senate Finance and House of Representatives Ways and Means subcommittees an interim new full-time employment position when authorization is requested from the Budget and Control Board. The report must include, but not be limited to, justification of need for the position and a detailed explanation of the source of funding.