Statutes > South-carolina > Title-8 > Chapter-11
SECTION 8-11-130. State agencies authorized to provide aid to employees in moving personal effects.
Any agency of the State Government is hereby authorized to provide reasonable aid or assistance to its regular employees in moving their personal effects from one town or place to another town or place when their headquarters are so moved in the course of the business of the agency.