Statutes > South-carolina > Title-8 > Chapter-11
SECTION 8-11-199. American Bar Association dues payment or reimbursement.
State agencies and institutions are prohibited from paying or reimbursing professional dues payments for individuals to the American Bar Association.
ARTICLE 3.
PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION