Statutes > South-carolina > Title-9 > Chapter-9
SECTION 9-9-220. Payments to beneficiaries may include payments to persons, trustees, and estates.
Payments made to beneficiaries pursuant to the provisions of this chapter may include payments to a person or persons, trustees, and estates.