Statutes > Washington > Title-25 > 25-15 > 25-15-303
Remedies available after dissolution.
Except as provided in RCW 25.15.298, the dissolution of a limited liability company does not take away or impair any remedy available to or against that limited liability company, its managers, or its members for any right or claim existing, or any liability incurred at any time, whether prior to or after dissolution, unless the limited liability company has filed a certificate of dissolution under RCW 25.15.273, that has not been revoked under RCW 25.15.293, and an action or other proceeding thereon is not commenced within three years after the filing of the certificate of dissolution. Such an action or proceeding by or against the limited liability company may be prosecuted or defended by the limited liability company in its own name.
[2010 c 196 § 11; 2006 c 325 § 1.]