§  60.60 Rules  of  evidence;  certificates  concerning  judgments of conviction and fingerprints. 1.  A certificate issued by a criminal court, or  the  clerk  thereof,  certifying  that a judgment of conviction against a designated defendant  has been entered in such court, constitutes presumptive evidence of  the  facts stated in such certificate. 2. A report of a public servant charged with the custody of official  fingerprint records which contains a certification that the fingerprints  of a designated person who has previously been convicted of  an  offense  are identical  with  those  of  a  defendant  in  a  criminal  action,  constitutes presumptive evidence of the fact  that  such  defendant  has  previously been convicted of such offense.