Rule 4532-a. Admissibility  of  graphic,  numerical,  symbolic  or  pictorial representations of medical or  diagnostic  tests.  A  graphic,  numerical,  symbolic  or  pictorial  representation  of the results of a  medical or diagnostic  procedure  or  test  is  admissible  in  evidence  provided: (1)  the  name  of  the  injured  party, the date when the information  constituting the graphic, numerical, symbolic or pictorial  representation was taken, and such additional identifying information as  is customarily inscribed by the medical practitioner or medical facility  is inserted on such  graphic,  numerical,  symbolic  or  pictorial  representation; and (2) (a) the representation has been previously received or examined by  the party or parties against whom it is being offered; or (b)(i) at least ten days before the date of trial of the  action,  the  party  intending to offer such graphic, numerical, symbolic or pictorial  representation as a proposed exhibit serves upon the  party  or  parties  against  whom  said  proposed  exhibit  is  to  be  offered, a notice of  intention to offer such proposed exhibit in evidence  during  the  trial  and that the same is available for inspection; and (ii) the notice  aforesaid  is  accompanied  by  an  affidavit  or  affirmation of  such  physician  identifying  such  graphic,  numerical,  symbolic  or  pictorial  representation and attesting to the identifying  information  inscribed thereon, attesting that the identifying  information inscribed thereon is the same as is customarily inscribed by  the  medical  practitioner  or  facility, and further attesting that, if  called as a witness in the action, he or she would so testify. Nothing  contained  in  this  rule,  however, shall prohibit the  admissibility of a graphic, numerical, symbolic  or  pictorial  representation in evidence where otherwise admissible.