Statutes > New-york > Cvp > Article-56 > 5611
§  5611.  When appellate division order deemed final. If the appellate  division disposes of all the issues in the action  its  order  shall  be  considered  a  final one, and a subsequent appeal may be taken only from  that order and not from any judgment or order entered pursuant to it. If  the aggrieved party is granted leave to replead or to perform some other  act which would defeat the finality of the  order,  it  shall  not  take  effect  as  a  final  order until the expiration of the time limited for  such act without his having performed it.