§  43.  Discrimination  by  labor organizations prohibited. As used in  this section, the term "labor organization" means any organization which  exists and is constituted for the purpose,  in  whole  or  in  part,  of  collective bargaining, or of  dealing  with  employers  concerning  grievances, terms or conditions of employment, or of other mutual aid or  protection.  No  labor  organization  shall hereafter, directly or  indirectly, by ritualistic practice, constitutional or  by-law  prescription, by tacit agreement among its members, or otherwise, deny a  person or persons membership in its organization by reason of his  race,  creed,  color  or  national  origin,  or  by  regulations,  practice  or  otherwise, deny to any of its members, by reason of race,  creed,  color  or  national  origin,  equal  treatment  with  all  other members in any  designation of members to any  employer  for  employment,  promotion  or  dismissal by such employer.